Is LACTOSE FREE SKIM FAT FREE MILK Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT SKIM MILK, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check LACTOSE FREE SKIM FAT FREE MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingBreakfast