Is Lactose free Swiss cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Keep Refrigerated, Ing: Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Calciumchloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture,contains Milk

Check Lactose free Swiss cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lactose free Swiss cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking