Is Ladagna vegetal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 8 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • romano cheese made with cow's milk
  • grated romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • ricotta cheese
  • +4 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), PART-SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROCCOLI, CARROT, SPINACH, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), BROWN BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), GRATED ROMANO CHEESE (ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, ENZYMESI, POWDERED CELLULOSE), SALT, JAPANESE BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR |WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT

Check Ladagna vegetal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch