Is Ladera Nut Free Granola Vanilla Quinoa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Olive Oil, Maple Syrup Sunflower Seeds, Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds Brown Sugar, Vanilla, Salt.

Check Ladera Nut Free Granola Vanilla Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep