Is Läderach Truffle Selection With Alcohol Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut flakes
dried coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Butter (milk), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (e420, E1103), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Baileys (cream (milk), Sugar, Whisky, Natural Flavour), Marc De Champagne, Glucose, Dried Coconut Flakes, Cream (milk), Batida De Coco (ethanol, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavouring), Whisky, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring Substances, Flavouring, Natural Flavour, Ethanol, Gelling Agent (e440). Contains Milk, Lactose and Soya.
Check Läderach Truffle Selection With Alcohol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Läderach Truffle Selection With Alcohol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


