Is Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • grass-fed whey protein concentrate

grass-fed whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Resistant Maltodextrin (fiber), Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dicalcium Phosphate (calcium), Natural Flavors, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Iron Chelate (iron), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3, Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Lodide. Contains Mik.

Check Lady Boss Kids SuperShake Fruity Cereal Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking