Is Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • prohydrolase protease enzyme blend: proteases from bacillus subtilis
  • biotin
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Cocoa Powder, Gum Blend: Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Prohydrolase Protease Enzyme Blend: Proteases From Bacillus Subtilis And Ananas Comosus), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Oxide, Sucralose. Acesulfame Potassium, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Biotin, Niacin, Zinc Oxide. Powdered Milk. Beta Carotene. Thiamine, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol. Pyridoxine Hci, Riboflavin. Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide. Contains Milk. This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Ingredients Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Peanuts.

Check Lady Boss Lean Premium Protein For Women All-In-One Nutritional Shake Mix Cookies & Cream Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie