Is Lady Fingers Doigts De Dame Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- eggs 20
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour 43%, Sugar, Eggs 20%, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Salt
Check Lady Fingers Doigts De Dame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Fingers Doigts De Dame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


