Is Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Shower Fresh Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.3 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (15.8 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclomethicone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, PEG-8 Distearate, Fragrance, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Shower Fresh Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Shower Fresh Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Dove Nourishing Secrets Vanilla & Cocoa Butter Antiperspirant Deodorant Stick
Secret Invisible Solid Spring Breeze Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Lady Speed Stick Invisible Dry Shower Fresh Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


