Is LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (as an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Whole Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
LADY WALTON'S CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE WAFFER, 1.00 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


