Is Ladybird Provisions Pumpkin Spice Butter Coffee Bombs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Virgin Coconut Oil, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Grass-fed Butter, Pure Maple Sugar, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Clove
Check Ladybird Provisions Pumpkin Spice Butter Coffee Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ladybird Provisions Pumpkin Spice Butter Coffee Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Butter · Piece


