Is LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • collagen peptides

collagen peptides

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virgin Coconut Oil (Signifies Organic), Collagen Peptides, Grass-Fed Butter.

Check LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LADYBIRD PROVISIONS PURE FOCUS BUTTER COFFEE BOMBS, 6 CT is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeSnacking