Is Ladybird Provisions Vanilla Thunder Butter Coffee Bombs, 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed butter

grass-fed butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Virgin Coconut Oil (Signifies Organic), Collagen Peptides, Grass-fed Butter, Pure Maple Sugar, Vanilla (Signifies Organic), Ceylon Cinnamon (Signifies Organic)

Check Ladybird Provisions Vanilla Thunder Butter Coffee Bombs, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ladybird Provisions Vanilla Thunder Butter Coffee Bombs, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Butter · Piece

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeSnackingBreakfast