Is LadyBoss Kids Super Shake Fruity Cereal Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Resistant Maltodextrin (fiber), Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Dicalcium Phosphate (calcium), Natural Flavors, Choline Bitartrate, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Niacin (vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Beta Carotene (vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Iodide. Contains Milk. Allergen Warning: This Product Was Processes: Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Shellfish, Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check LadyBoss Kids Super Shake Fruity Cereal Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go