Is Ladyfingers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour - Sugar - Whole Egg - Leavening: Acid Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate - Glucose Syrup - Artificial Flavors - Salt
Check Ladyfingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ladyfingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
CoffeeDippingBakingSnacking


