Is Lärabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Semisweet Chocolate Chips* (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Honey, Crisp Rice, Oat Flour, Pecans, Coconut Oil, Salt. Contains Almonds, Coconut and Pecan Ingredients.
Check Lärabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lärabar Trail Mix Bar Chocolate Coconut Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


