Is LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake

Check LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go