Is LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Egg Albumen, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
LaetaFood Pack, Halloween SweeTarts Mini Chews Individual Pack Pouch Candy, Fun Share Size Bag, No Artificial Flavors, Party Bulk Candy (5 Pound Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


