Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is LaetaFood Pack, Primrose Strawberry Filled Bon Bons Hard Candy (2 Pound Bulk Candy) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors, Red 40

Check LaetaFood Pack, Primrose Strawberry Filled Bon Bons Hard Candy (2 Pound Bulk Candy) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LaetaFood Pack, Primrose Strawberry Filled Bon Bons Hard Candy (2 Pound Bulk Candy) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? LaetaFood Pack, Primrose Strawberry Filled Bon Bons Hard Candy (2 Pound Bulk Candy) | Spoonful