Is LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 0.81 Oz. Wrapper Oat Free?

Description
Chewy banana-flavored taffy offered in a small single‑serve wrapper, delivering a sweet, artificial banana taste and pliable, sticky texture. Customers commonly note nostalgic flavor with variable intensity and consistent chewiness. Often purchased for casual snacking, candy dishes, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, inclusion in lunchboxes, gift bags, gatherings, celebrations, occasions, events.

Description
Chewy banana-flavored taffy offered in a small single‑serve wrapper, delivering a sweet, artificial banana taste and pliable, sticky texture. Customers commonly note nostalgic flavor with variable intensity and consistent chewiness. Often purchased for casual snacking, candy dishes, party favors, trick-or-treat handouts, inclusion in lunchboxes, gift bags, gatherings, celebrations, occasions, events.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Contains Soy
Check LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 0.81 Oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 0.81 Oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
NERDS Rainbow Rope Candy 0.92 oz. Wrapper
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA FLAVOR CANDY, STRAWBERRY GRAPE SOUR APPLE BANANA
Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy, Strawberry Candy 1.5 Oz
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY Banana Candy 0.81 Oz. Wrapper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


