Is Laffy Taffy Candy Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors Oat Free?

Description
Cherry flavored candy offers bright, sweet fruit tasting notes and a stretchy, soft chew that can become sticky; commonly used for snacks, party favors, trick or treating, and candy bowls. Reviewers report long lasting chew, variable intensity of flavor, occasional overly sweet impressions, and sporadic firmness in shipments on arrival.

Description
Cherry flavored candy offers bright, sweet fruit tasting notes and a stretchy, soft chew that can become sticky; commonly used for snacks, party favors, trick or treating, and candy bowls. Reviewers report long lasting chew, variable intensity of flavor, occasional overly sweet impressions, and sporadic firmness in shipments on arrival.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Laffy Taffy Candy Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laffy Taffy Candy Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


