Is Laffy Taffy Candy Fruit Combos Mango-Passionfruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5. Contains Soy.
Check Laffy Taffy Candy Fruit Combos Mango-Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laffy Taffy Candy Fruit Combos Mango-Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Bar


