Is Laffy Taffy Fruit Combos Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. CONTAINS: SOY. THIS PRODUCT WAS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY WHERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND SOY
Check Laffy Taffy Fruit Combos Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laffy Taffy Fruit Combos Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


