Is LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR. GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BEESWAX.
Check LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


