Is LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, SUGAR. GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BEESWAX.
Check LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY, JELLY BEANS CANDY, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE, BANANA,CHERRY,GRAPE,APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


