Is LAFFY TAFFY Strawberry Candy 0.81 oz. Wrapper Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy strawberry taffy delivers a sweet, fruity flavor and pliable texture commonly enjoyed as a quick pocket snack, candy-bowl offering, trick-or-treat treat, party favor, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent taste and portability, while occasionally noting variability in chewiness and flavor intensity between pieces across purchase batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Contains Soy

Check LAFFY TAFFY Strawberry Candy 0.81 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LAFFY TAFFY Strawberry Candy 0.81 oz. Wrapper is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go