Is LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper Dairy Free?

Description
Stretchy, tangy banana-flavored chewy candy in a small, foil-wrapped piece offers a long-lasting chew favored for snacking, party favors, trick-or-treat bags, and casual sharing. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced artificial banana taste, steady chewiness, nostalgic appeal, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness or stickiness during extended chewing by many consumers.

Description
Stretchy, tangy banana-flavored chewy candy in a small, foil-wrapped piece offers a long-lasting chew favored for snacking, party favors, trick-or-treat bags, and casual sharing. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced artificial banana taste, steady chewiness, nostalgic appeal, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness or stickiness during extended chewing by many consumers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Egg Albumen, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Acetate, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Where to buy
LAFFY TAFFY Stretchy & Tangy Banana Candy 1.5 oz. Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


