Is Laffy Taffy Stretchy & Tangy Banana Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • less of egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of Egg Whites, Sodium Alginate, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors, Calcium Acetate, Monoglycerides. Contains Eggs.

Check Laffy Taffy Stretchy & Tangy Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go