Is Laffy Taffy Stretchy & Tangy Banana Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of Egg Whites, Sodium Alginate, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors, Calcium Acetate, Monoglycerides. Contains Eggs.

Check Laffy Taffy Stretchy & Tangy Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go