Is Lafleur Bacon Original Fully Cooked Thick Slices Naturally Smoked Bacon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Water, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Flavour, Smoke.
Check Lafleur Bacon Original Fully Cooked Thick Slices Naturally Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lafleur Bacon Original Fully Cooked Thick Slices Naturally Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


