Is Lagniappe Crab Stuffing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRAB, FISH PROTEINS OF POLLOCK, WHITING, COD AND/OR THREADFIN BREAM, WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, YEAST), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), EGGS, ONIONS, CELERY, RED PEPPER, SCALLIONS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEAT AND CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE, TAPIOCA STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CRAB EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CRAB FLAVOR, MIRIN (SAKE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, ETHYL ALCOHOL), CELERY SALT (SALT, CELERY SEED), SPICES, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARMINE AND PAPRIKA (COLOR)
Check Lagniappe Crab Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lagniappe Crab Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lagniappe Crab Stuffing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


