Is Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/95741/">Fresh ½  Dozen Pacific Oysters</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/345350/">Ocean Blue Salmon Smoked</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/66384/">Medium Aussie Tiger Prawns</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/122788/">1 Loose Lemon</a><br><br>Prawns may be subjected to change depending on your store ranging with the following alternatives:<strong><br><br></strong><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/638179/">Large Ocean Caught Tiger Prawns</a></div>

Check Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lahaha Super Premium Silver Needle White Tea, By Lb is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWoolworths

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FloralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go