Is Lahsun Sev Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas Flour, Refined Palmolein Oil, Garlic, Salt, Red Chilli, Ajwain, Black Pepper & Garlic Oil. May Contain Treenut, Peanut, Wheat & Sesame Seed
Check Lahsun Sev against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lahsun Sev in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad


