Is Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil*, Organic Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Water, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Fermented Black Bean* (Soybean, Salt), Dried Shiitake Mushroom, Tomato Paste, and Salt., Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Dried Garbanzo Bean, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Dried Chili Pepper, Red Pepper Powder, Dried Ginger, Ground Sesame Seed Paste, Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinegar*, and Licorice Powder., *Non-GMO

Check Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Lahtt Sauce, Chili Oil Sauce Hot Vegan, 7.75 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGarnishing