Is Laila Basmati Microwave Rice 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice (99%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed)

Check Laila Basmati Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Laila Basmati Microwave Rice 250g | Spoonful