Is Laila Coconut Microwave Rice 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (89%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Coconut Cream (8%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Desiccated Coconut (2%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed), Salt, Makrut Lime Leaves
Check Laila Coconut Microwave Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laila Coconut Microwave Rice 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


