Is LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocoa cream filling
  • milk fondant filling
  • skimmed milk powder
  • condensed milk with sugar
  • fruit jelly filling

cocoa cream filling

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HIDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CONDENSED MILK WITH SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, APPLES, VEGETABLE OILS, VODKA, WATER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ALCOHOL, GELLING AGENT AGAR-AGAR, EMUSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES), ACIDITY REGULATOR CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES POTASSIUM SORBATE, FLAVOURINGS, CHOCOLATES: FRUIT JELLY FILLING (44,5%), MILK FONDANT FILLING (33,3%), COCOA CREAM FILLING (22,2%).

Check LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go