Is LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ammonium phosphatides
- sorbitan tristearate
ammonium phosphatides
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HIDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CONDENSED MILK WITH SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, APPLES, VEGETABLE OILS, VODKA, WATER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ALCOHOL, GELLING AGENT AGAR-AGAR, EMUSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES), ACIDITY REGULATOR CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES POTASSIUM SORBATE, FLAVOURINGS, CHOCOLATES: FRUIT JELLY FILLING (44,5%), MILK FONDANT FILLING (33,3%), COCOA CREAM FILLING (22,2%).
Check LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Candy · Piece


