Is LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fondant filling
- cocoa cream filling
- skimmed milk powder
- condensed milk with sugar
- fruit jelly filling
- ammonium phosphatides
- sorbitan tristearate
milk fondant filling
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HIDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, CONDENSED MILK WITH SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA MASS, APPLES, VEGETABLE OILS, VODKA, WATER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ALCOHOL, GELLING AGENT AGAR-AGAR, EMUSIFIERS (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, AMMONIUM PHOSPHATIDES), ACIDITY REGULATOR CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES POTASSIUM SORBATE, FLAVOURINGS, CHOCOLATES: FRUIT JELLY FILLING (44,5%), MILK FONDANT FILLING (33,3%), COCOA CREAM FILLING (22,2%).
Check LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAIMA, QUALITY ASSORTMENT LAIMA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Candy · Piece


