Is Laird Superfood Coffee Creamer Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut milk
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (water, Coconut Milk), Organic Coconut Sugar, Aquamin (calcium From Marine Algae), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Mushroom Extracts (chaga, Lion’s Mane, Cordyceps). Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Laird Superfood Coffee Creamer Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Coffee Creamer Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laird Superfood Coffee Creamer Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


