No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Laird Superfood Creamer Original With Functional Mushrooms Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Aquamin (calcium From Marine Algae), Mushroom Extracts (chaga, Lion's Mane, Maitake, Cordyceps), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Laird Superfood Creamer Original With Functional Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laird Superfood Creamer Original With Functional Mushrooms is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Laird Superfood Creamer Original With Functional Mushrooms | Spoonful