Is Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut milk powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arabica Instant Coffee, Aquamin (Tm), Calcium From Marine Algae, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacostAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking