Is Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium from marine algae
calcium from marine algae
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Arabica Instant Coffee, Aquamin (Tm), Calcium From Marine Algae, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Laird Superfood Instafuel Premium Coffee + Superfood Creamer -- 8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


