Is Laird Superfood Pili Nuts Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pili nut
- tree nut
- sprouted dried pili nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
pili nut
Dietitian noteThe pili nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Dried Pili Nuts, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains: Tree Nut (pili Nut, Coconut)
Check Laird Superfood Pili Nuts Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Pili Nuts Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


