Is Laird Superfood Vanilla Coffee Creamer Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Maple Sugar, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Powder, Aquamin (calcified Marine Algae), Organic Cinnamon Powder, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut.
Check Laird Superfood Vanilla Coffee Creamer Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laird Superfood Vanilla Coffee Creamer Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


