No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Lait au chocolat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Colour, Artificial Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Lait au chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Lait au chocolat | Spoonful