Is Lait d'avoine Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avoine sans gluten
  • base d'avoine

avoine sans gluten

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Base d'avoine (eau filtrée, avoine sans gluten), Huile de tournesol, Sel marin, Gomme gellane, Gomme de caroube, Amylase, Vitamines et minéraux (phosphate tricalcique, carbonate de calcium, palmitate de vitamine A, vitamine D2, riboflavine, vitamine B12, gluconate de zinc).

Check Lait d'avoine against your own diets in the app.