Is Lait dessert Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, lactose, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower); vanilla extract. Milk chocolate: cacao 40% minimum; milk solids 14% minimum.

Check Lait dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking