Is Lait's Go Sport Pro Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Magnesium, Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract.
Check Lait's Go Sport Pro Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lait's Go Sport Pro Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


