Is Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconut
  • coconut flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix is a naturally flavored, sugar-free mix that is gluten-free, keto-friendly, vegetarian, non-GMO, soy-free, and dairy-free. It takes less than 15 minutes to make and yields 12 servings. The mix incorporates monkfruit, a superfood that is 300 times sweeter than sugar and does not contain stevia, maltitol, or artificial ingredients. Users rave about the taste and texture of the muffins, with many appreciating that they are suitable for a keto diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Fiber Blend (oat Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Cellulose, Psyllium, And Sugarcane Fiber), Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (erythritol And Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Flour, Blueberry Flavored Bits (soluble Corn Fiber, Rice Flour, Degermed Corn Grits, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (color), Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract), Fava Bean Protein, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Mixed Tocopherols. This Product Contains Tree Nuts (almond And Coconut).

Check Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast